Staff Directory

All Community DevelopmentAnimal ControlCar Seat ClinicsColor GuardCommand StaffDetective UnitMotorcycle UnitRecords OfficeAccreditationEmergency ManagementFinanceFire and RescueHarborOffice of the Town AdministratorParks and RecreationPolicePublic WorksSocial Services and Public WelfareTown Clerk’s OfficeWater Pollution Control
🔍

Adam Almeida

Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Adam Clifford

Detective Unit, Sworn Officer

Detective, Police

Alexander Booth

Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Angelo Greco

Sworn Officer

Police

Ashleigh Fleser

Sworn Officer

Police

Barry Carinha

Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Bert Rodrigues

Civilian Employee, Records Office

Records Clerk (Evening), Police

Brandon Correia

Sworn Officer

Accreditation Manager, Police

Brett Estrella

Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Sergeant, Police

Brian Burke

Command Staff, Sworn Officer

Chief of Administration, Police

Brian Morse

Sworn Officer

Sergeant, Police

Carol Mello

Executive Assistant

Cathy Marshall

Tax Collection Clerk

Chelsey Barton-Karnes

Secretary

Chris Parella

Interim Deputy Director, Public Works

Chris Vitale

Economic Development Coordinator

Christine Jocelyn

Director, Human Resources

Cortney Lancaster

FF / EMT Administration

Daniel Vieira

Dispatcher, Police

Deborah Da Silva

Animal Control

Animal Control Supervisor

Derek Jensen

Sworn Officer

Police

Diane Williamson

Director, Community Development

Edward Carusi

Director, Social Services

Edward Tanner

Principal Planner | Zoning Officer

Fran Pray

Accounting Clerk

Frederick “Buddy” Souza

Electrical Inspector

Gary Marshall

Deputy Town Treasurer

Gary Violett

Dispatcher, Police

George Lefebvre

Color Guard, Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Glenn Conway

Chemist | Pre-Treatment Coordinator

Gordon Meiggs

Mechanical Inspector | Plumbing Inspector

Gregg Marsili

Harbor Master

Gregory Silvia

Car Seat Clinics, Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Heather Pacheco

Animal Control

Assistant Animal Control Officer

James Vieira

Battalion Chief

Jane Howlett

Judge, Municipal Court

Janet Philips

Civilian Employee

Administrative Assistant, Police

Jennifer Alves

Administrative Assistant, Harbor

Jennifer Roia

Animal Control

Assistant Animal Control Officer

Jennifer Walsh

Tax Assessment Clerk

John Mlynek

Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

John Nappi

Detective Unit, Sworn Officer

Detective, Police

Jose DaSilva

Superintendent, Water Pollution Control

Joseph Celio

Sworn Officer

Police

Joshua Monson

Sworn Officer

Police

Joshua Roza

Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Julie Veader

Detective Unit, Sworn Officer

Lieutenant, Police

Keith Medeiros

Sworn Officer

Student Resource Officer, Police

Kelly Travers

Sworn Officer

Police

Kevin M. Lynch

Command Staff, Sworn Officer

Chief of Police

  • 401-253-6900
  • 401-253-1540
  • 395 Metacom Avenue, Bristol, RI 02809

Kevin Moran

Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Kimberly Bennett

Clerk, Public Works

Kyle Batista

Sworn Officer

Police

Louis P. Cirillo

Town Clerk

Manny Pacheco

Maintenance, Parks and Recreation

Marie Amaral

Tax Collection Clerk

Melanie Wolfe

Deputy Town Clerk

Melissa Cordeiro

Secretary, Community Development

Michael Connors

Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Michael DeMello

Fire Chief | Emergency Management Director

Michael Kelly

Sworn Officer

Police

Michael Kenney

Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Sergeant, Police

Michael Vieira

Sworn Officer

Sergeant, Police

Michele Martins

Administrative Assistant

Michelle Aitkens

Payroll Clerk

Michelle Dimeo

Tax Assessor

Natalie Carroll

Civilian Employee, Records Office

Records Clerk, Police

Natalie Stone

Dispatcher, Police

Paul Medeiros

Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Sergeant, Police

Paul Silva

Associate Judge, Municipal Court

Paula Abbott

Dispatcher, Police

Rachael Gaffney

Car Seat Clinics, Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Patrolwoman, Police

Raquel Pellerin

Town Treasurer

Ray Falcoa

Code Compliance Officer | HDC Staff Assistant

Raymond Chin

Animal Control

Assistant Animal Control Officer

Ricardo Mourato

Sworn Officer

Accreditation Supervisor, Police

Richard Abilheira

Judge, Probate Court

Richard Giannini

Civilian Employee, Records Office

Records Clerk, Police

Robert Ferguson

Fire Marshal

Roman Wozny

Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Lieutenant, Police

Russel Wood

Sworn Officer

Police

Sarah Klein

Director, Parks and Recreation

Scott McNally

Command Staff, Sworn Officer

Chief of Operations, Police

Sean Gonsalves

Car Seat Clinics, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Sharon Araujo

Civilian Employee

Secretary, Police

Stephen Greenleaf

Building Official, Community Development

Steven Contente

Town Administrator

Steven St. Pierre

Car Seat Clinics, Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Lieutenant, Police

Tim Shaw

Assistant Director, Parks and Recreation

Timothy Gallison

Color Guard, Motorcycle Unit, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Timothy Kearns

Car Seat Clinics, Detective Unit, Sworn Officer

Detective, Police

Tyler Carreiro

Car Seat Clinics, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Vanna Nhem

Color Guard, Sworn Officer

Patrolman, Police

Wayne Gablinske

Electrical Inspector